About us

2008 Traffic Figures

Aircraft Movements
(Take-Off / Landing)

Index

Number of Passengers

Index

Cargo (t)*

Index

Mail (t)

Index

20072008%20072008%20072008%20072008%
January3.0943.114101153.547168.35511048343690797898
February2.8483.138110128.617145.461113563524936672109
March3.2983.426104156.077168.703108658622947385116
April3.4623.536102187.444193.3701036518881366490141
May3.6344.002110198.333239.5181218216367771101142
June4.0124.210105240.538266.0411117188031127186121
July4.5144.810107324.918343.2041066286029665108166
August4.4324.540102318.450338.415106572625109676698
September3.9584.090103255.345259.942102671630946979114
October3.6623.54097208.421202.274977408881207777100
November3.2223.04294165.911162.07598784605777581108
December3.3123.00691175.289162.69093637870137102108106
Total43.44844.4541022.512.8902.650.0481057.9268.1291038791.031117
* Cargo traffic figures do not include Road Feeder Service data.