To & from the Airport

Bus Transport


Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport is located 18 kilometers away from the city center.

Public Bus Transport


Mini bus linе A1

Route

Slavija Square - Airport

Routemap and

Timetable

download

Ticket price

RSD 300 (purchased in the bus)

Approximate

travel time

30 minutes


PTC Belgrade Line 72

Route Map

download

Timetable

Airport - Zeleni venac

Zeleni venac - Airport

Ticket price

RSD 73 (if bought in kiosk)

RSD 101 (time-limited ticket)

RSD 150 (if bought in the bus)

Other payment options can be

found here

Approximate

travel time

30 - 40 minutes

Arrivals

Call sign Airport Scheduled Expected Remark
JU 375 ZURICH 22:45 23:24 Landed 
JU 315 PARIS 22:55 23:28 Landed 
JU 405 COPENHAGEN 22:55 23:50 Landed 
OS 737 VIENNA 23:35 23:38 Landed 
WZZ 4002 LONDON LUTON 23:40 23:32 Landed 
 Click on the call sign for flight details All arrivals

Departures

Call sign Airport Scheduled Expected Remark
JU 656 MOSCOW 23:40 23:54 Airborne 
JU 800 ABU DHABI 23:55 00:25 Gate open 
JU 506 LARNACA 00:05 00:05 Gate open 
JU 166 SKOPJE 00:25 00:25 Gate open 
JU 516 ATHENS 00:30 00:30 Gate open 
 Click on the call sign for flight details All departures

Airport weather

Temp Pressure Wind
7°C 1016mB 3.09m/s